FPT Hall of Fame
                  Hall-of-Fame

            The Future Pro Tour Hall of Fame recognizes those anglers who have through
       perseverance, commitment, and consistency, reached their angling goals.

     Future Pro Tour Hall of Famers....We salute you!


 
FPT Classic Champions

2003 - Bob Delorenzi / Jenny Delorenzi
2004 - Mike Johnson / Phil Hart
2005 - Wayne Antione / Wayne Antione Jr.
2006 - Scott Crawford / Terry Devincezi
2007 - Jeff Pyles / Chris Fancelli
2008 - Stan Prickett / Bill Santini
2009 - Jim Moulton / Jeff Auxier
2010 - Todd Ondracek / Michael Baggett
2011 - Paul Cox / Rudy Linn
2012 - Ryan Habinicht / Robert Thornton
2013 - Ryan Habinicht / Robert Thornton
2014 - Danny Cross / Dugan Wilson
2015 - Shane Peirson / Austin Wilson
2016 - Tanner Austin / Joe Cunningham



FPT Anglers of the Year - (Northern and Central regions)

2003 - Jody Moreira / Jason Moreira
2004 - George Gomes / Joe Gomes
2005 - Norm Boden / Lucas Boden
2006 - Charlie Bruton / Scott Singer  - Adam Belmont / Stephen Magill
2007 - Jeff Pyles / Chris Fancelli  - Isaac Adams/ Phil Bowers
2008 - Ed Zinda / John Zinda - Tommy Reyes / Greg Martinez
2009 - Vince Bernal / Scott Stevens - (Won AOY honors in both regions)
2010 - Vince Bernal / Scott Stevens - (Won AOY honors in both regions)
2011 - Paul Parks / Jim Markham - Travis Huckaby/Benny Broom
2012 - Justin Nelson / Tony Koregelos - Robert Riley/Mike Barnard
2013 - Stacy Gee / Rafael Ortiz - Robert Riley/Mike Barnard
2014 - Justin Nelson / Tony Koregelos - Matt Frazer/Anthony Souza
2015 - Cliff King / Colby King - Mike Sanders / Matt Lindsey
2016 - Nick Lynch / Josh Parris - Adam French /Tony Hein



"Future" Future Pro Anglers of the Year (Northern and Central regions)

2003 - Kallen Fletcher
2004 - Kyle Madea
2005 - Lucas Boden
2006 - Lucas Boden
2007 - Jesse Roach Jr.
2008 - Colby King - A. J. Azevedo Jr.
2009 - Xavier Green - Cody Trapp
2010 - Colby King - Troy Doggett Jr.
2011 - Conner Urling - Troy Doggett Jr.
2012 - Andre Morrow
2013 - Colton Boykin - Hunter Kidder
2014 - Conner Urling - Riggs
2015 - Aidan LeSieur
2016 - Miss Lam



NAVIONICS Cup Champions

2009 - Scott Stevens / Vince Bernal (Central Region) - James Markham / Paul Parks (Northern Region)
2010 - Travis Huckaby / Benny Broom (Central Region) - Dale Burkett / Kevin Smith - (Northern Region)
2011 - Rick Rush / Brad Trimble (Central Region)
2012 - Justin Nelson / Tony Koregelos (Northern Region) - Robert Riley / Mike Barnard (Central Region)
2013 - Stacy Gee / Rafael Ortiz (Northern Region) - Robert Riley / Mike Barnard (Central Region)
2014 - Justin Nelson /Tony Koregelos (Northern Region) - DeKleva / Azevedo (Central Region)
2015 - Shane Peirson /Austin Wilson (Northern Region) - Mike Sanders / Matt Lindsey (Central Region)
2016 - Nick Lynch/Josh Parris (Northern Region) - Adam French/Tony Hein (Central Region)


Don Lee "Spirit Of the Tour" Memorial Award


This award is presented to the FPT member that best represents the "Spirit" of the Future Pro Tour

2006 - Justin Nelson
2007 - Mark O'Sullivan
2008 - Jeff Huth
2009 - Matt Nadeau/Chelsea Nadeau
2010 - Rick Contival (Posthumously)
2011 - Dave Vingom
2012 - Don Lee (Posthumously)
2013 - None given
2014 - None given
2015 - Ho Hung / Mui Luong
2016 - Robert Singleton
 
 
CoorsLightAOYHypeWEB